Beach food
The menu served at the sun beds and cabanas.

V Vegetarian
Soups
-
Gazpacho V
14.50chilled tomato, cucumber, bell pepper, garlic, olive oil
-
Soup of the Day
14.50please consult our daily specials
Starters
-
Spiced Aubergine, Kale & Mushroom Spring Rolls V
18.50satay dipping sauce
-
Burrata & Salt Baked Beetroot V
22.50crushed pistachios, heirloom tomato
-
Caesar Salad
almond pesto, croutons, parmesan shavings
plain V 13.50 smoked salmon 19.50 king prawns 20.50 chicken & pancetta 18.50
supplement for main course portion 8.50
-
Crispy Fried Calamari
orange salt, ginger & chilli jam
starter 20.50 to share 31.50
-
Prawn, Octopus & Avocado Cocktail
21.50cucumber carpaccio, marie rose sauce
-
Tempura King Prawns
wakame salad, kimchi mayonnaise, sesame prawn toast
starter 22.50 main course 32.50
-
King Prawn Pil-Pil
spices, herbs, confit garlic, chilli
starter 23.50 to share 33.50
-
Chicken Liver Parfait
16.50pistachio & bacon crumb, spiced pear chutney
-
Open Duck Pancakes
22.50confit duck, hoisin plum dressing, cucumber & spring onion
-
Boneless Baby Back Ribs
barbecue glaze, kimchi coleslaw, peanut dressing
starter 21.50 main course 30.50
Raw & Cured
-
French Rock Oysters
red wine & shallot vinaigrette 6.50 each ponzu, chilli, peanut & wakame 6.50 each
-
Sashimi (6 pieces)
salmon 22.50 tuna 24.50 sea bass 23.50 mixed 24.50
-
Salmon & Avocado Tartare
22.50pickled pear, red onion, coriander & coconut cream
-
Chilli & Coriander Tuna Carpaccio
23.50blueberry vinaigrette, wasabi pistachios
-
Thai Scallop Ceviche
24.50mirin & yuzu ponzu, thai coconut broth
-
Beef Carpaccio
salt baked beetroot, cauliflower & parmesan cream
starter 23.50 main course 33.50
Crispy Open Tacos
-
Tuna Ceviche
22.50lime, chilli, coriander & harissa yoghurt
-
Seared Beef Fillet
22.50pickled cabbage, chilli & black bean, crème fraiche
-
Wild Sea Bass Crudo
23.50coriander, lime & chilli marinade, kiwi pico de gallo
Signature Mains
-
Vegetarian Special V
please consult our daily specials
-
Fish & Chips
lightly battered cod, chips, crushed minted peas, tartare sauce
regular 28.50 large 34.50
-
Spicy Seafood Linguine
32.50king prawns, calamari, chorizo, lemon, garlic & parsley butter
available without chorizo, please ask for our homemade chilli sauce
-
Roasted Lobster Arrabbiata
48.50king prawn linguine with tomato, chilli, garlic, parsley & crème fraîche, rocket & parmesan salad
-
Malay Style Yellow Curry
coconut rice, aromatic flat bread, smoked aubergine dahl
vegetarian V 23.50 chicken 25.50 king prawns 28.50
-
Slow Braised Lamb Shank
32.50roasted red pepper & butternut purée, artichoke hearts, green olive & feta cheese tapenade
From the Grill
-
Fresh Catch of the Day
please consult our daily specials
-
Persian Spiced Chicken Thigh
28.50pistachio & walnut jewelled rice, cucumber raita
please ask for our homemade chilli sauce
-
Dry Aged Rib Eye Steak 38.50orPrime Fillet Steak 38.50
chips, asparagus, duck fat onion purée, béarnaise sauce
add king prawns & mushrooms in garlic butter 9.50
-
Prime Fillet Steak Sharing Board
chips, asparagus, onion rings, mixed salad, peppercorn & béarnaise sauce
minimum two people sharing, price per person 58.50
-
Surf & Turf Sharing Board
lobster black truffle mornay, prime fillet steak, chips, asparagus, onion rings, mixed salad, peppercorn & béarnaise sauce
minimum two people sharing, price per person 78.50
Burger Bar
-
Spicy Cajun Mushroom Burger V
22.50pickled cucumber, onion & dill salad, chipotle mayonnaise, sweet potato fries
please ask for our homemade chilli sauce
-
Southern Fried Chicken Burger
24.50jalapeño mayonnaise, spicy coleslaw, sweet potato fries, chimichurri corn on the cob
please ask for our homemade chilli sauce
-
Double Patty Prime Angus Beef Burger
27.50maple bacon, cheddar cheese, fried onion, burger sauce, chips
Wraps & Breads
available until 6pm
-
Split Pea Falafel on Mexican Tostada V
21.50chilli & avocado purée, pickled red onions, beetroot hummus, crispy taco
-
Salmon & Prawn Open Sandwich
23.50fresh & smoked salmon rillettes, flaked salmon, icelandic prawns, pickled cucumber & confit lemon oil on toasted sourdough
-
Cajun Breaded Chicken Wrap 16.50orTempura King Prawn Wrap 21.50
avocado, iceberg lettuce, harissa spiced mayonnaise
-
Roasted Chicken & Cheese Deli Sandwich 24.50orAged Rib-Eye Steak & Cheese Deli Sandwich 28.50
mustard mayonnaise, cheddar cheese, fried onion, pickles
-
Chicken Shawarma Skewer 23.50orKing Prawn Satay Skewer 25.50
soft pitta, tabbouleh, fresh mint, baba ghanoush, harissa spiced tzatziki
please ask for our homemade chilli sauce
Salads
-
Sesame Tempura Artichoke & Baby Spinach Salad V
23.50crispy chickpeas & cauliflower florets, red onion, harissa halloumi, chilli, mint & tahini dressing
-
Lobster & King Prawn Salad
38.50chilli & mango dressing, tabbouleh, coriander & lime vinaigrette
-
Superfood Salad
lentils, quinoa, black beans, sweet potatoes, red onion, seeds, feta, avocado, pomegranate, kale
plain V 18.50 satay king prawns 25.50 spicy chicken satay 23.50
-
Asian Noodle Salad
crunchy vegetables, elderflower & chilli cucumber, salad greens, pineapple & hoisin dressing
plain V 17.50 satay king prawns 25.50 tempura king prawns 25.50 crispy fillet of beef 26.50 spicy chicken satay 23.50
Side Orders
-
Large Sharing Tomato Salad V
14.50red onion & parmesan cheese
-
Edamame & French Beans V
12.50chilli & garlic butter
-
Onion Rings V
6.50beer batter
-
Padrón Peppers V
14.50sea salt
-
Sautéed Spinach V
8.50 -
Buttered Broccoli V
6.50 -
Roasted Tomatoes V
6.50in almond pesto
-
Sautéed Potatoes V
7.00caramelised onion
-
French Fries · Homemade Chips · Sweet Potato Fries V
6.50 -
Spicy Patatas Bravas V
8.50caramelised onion, chilli mayonnaise

