Gluten-free à la carte
The à la carte, prepared for guests avoiding gluten.

V VegetarianN Contains nuts
Soups
-
Gazpacho V
14.50chilled tomato, cucumber, bell pepper, olive oil
-
Soup of the Day
14.50please consult with your waiter
Starters
-
Burrata & Salt Baked Beetroot VN
22.50crushed pistachios, heirloom tomato
-
Caesar Salad N
almond pesto, parmesan shavings
plain V 13.50 smoked salmon 21.50 king prawns 21.50 chicken & pancetta 19.50
supplement for main course portion 8.50
-
Deep Fried Local Calamari
aioli & fresh lemon
starter 22.50 to share 32.50
-
Tempura King Prawns
wakame salad, kimchi mayonnaise
starter 22.50 main course 32.50
-
King Prawn Pil-Pil
spices, herbs, confit garlic, chilli
starter 24.50 to share 34.50
-
Chicken Liver Parfait N
16.50pistachio & pink peppercorn, spiced pear chutney
-
Boneless Baby Back Ribs N
barbecue glaze, kimchi coleslaw, peanut dressing
starter 22.50 main course 31.50
Raw & Cured
-
French Rock Oysters
red wine & shallot vinaigrette 6.50 each ponzu, chilli, & wakame 7.00 each
-
Sashimi (6 pieces)
salmon 23.50 tuna 24.50 sea bass 23.50 mixed 24.50
-
Chilli & Coriander Marinated Tuna Carpaccio
28.50passionfruit pico de gallo
-
Miso & Sake Marinated Scallop Ceviche
28.50grapefruit, yuzu & soy dressing
-
Salmon & Avocado Tartare
22.50pickled pear, red onion, coriander & coconut cream
-
Beef Carpaccio
salt baked beetroot, cauliflower & parmesan cream
starter 23.50 main course 33.50
Crispy Open Tacos
-
Tuna Ceviche
lime, chilli, coriander & harissa yoghurt
starter 22.50 to share 38.50
-
Cold Cut Roast Ribeye
guacamole, feta & confit garlic cream, jalapeño & tomato
starter 22.50 to share 38.50
-
Wild Sea Bass Crudo
coriander, lime & chilli marinade, kiwi pico de gallo
starter 22.50 to share 38.50
Signature Mains
-
Vegetarian Special V
please consult with your waiter
-
Fish & Chips
lightly battered cod, chips, crushed minted peas, tartare sauce
regular 28.50 large 34.50
-
Spicy Seafood Linguine
33.50king prawns, calamari, chorizo, lemon, garlic & parsley butter
available without chorizo, please ask for our homemade chilli sauce
-
Roasted Lobster Arrabbiata
king prawn linguine with tomato, chilli, garlic, parsley & crème fraîche, rocket & parmesan salad
half lobster 48.50 whole lobster 78.50
-
Malay Style Yellow Curry
coconut rice, poppadum, smoked aubergine dahl
vegetarian V 23.50 chicken 26.50 king prawns 28.50
-
Slow Braised Lamb Shank N
32.50crushed new potatoes, sundried tomato hummus, pistachio & sesame, tzatziki
From the Grill
-
Fresh Catch of the Day
please consult with your waiter
-
Succulent Slow Roasted Belly of Pork
28.50leek & white bean ragu, caramelised apple purée, chimichurri jus
-
Dry Aged Rib Eye Steak 39.50orPrime Fillet Steak 39.50
chips, asparagus, duck fat onion purée, béarnaise sauce
add king prawns & mushrooms in garlic butter 9.50
-
Prime Fillet Steak Sharing Board
chips, asparagus, onion rings, mixed salad, peppercorn & béarnaise sauce
minimum two people sharing, price per person 58.50
-
Surf & Turf Sharing Board
roasted lobster, prime fillet steak, caviar butter, chips, asparagus, onion rings, mixed salad, peppercorn & béarnaise sauce
minimum two people sharing, price per person 78.50
Burger Bar
-
Spicy Cajun Mushroom Burger V
22.50pickled cucumber, onion & dill salad, chipotle mayonnaise, sweet potato fries
please ask for our homemade chilli sauce
-
Double Patty Prime Angus Beef Burger
28.50maple bacon, cheddar cheese, fried onion, burger sauce, chips
please ask for our homemade chilli sauce
Wraps & Breads
available until 6pm
-
Split Pea Falafel on Mexican Tostada V
22.50chilli & avocado purée, pickled red onions, beetroot hummus, crispy taco
-
Roasted Chicken & Cheese Delicatessen Sandwich 23.50orAged Rib-Eye Steak & Cheese Delicatessen Sandwich 28.50
mustard mayonnaise, cheddar cheese, fried onion, pickles
Salads
-
Goats Cheese Salad with Hot Honey & Chilli V
24.50pine nuts, beetroot, caramelised onion, salad leaves
-
Superfood Salad
lentils, black beans, sweet potatoes, red onion, seeds, feta, avocado, pomegranate, kale
plain V 18.50 grilled halloumi V 22.50 satay king prawns N 26.50 spicy chicken satay N 23.50
-
Asian Noodle Salad
crunchy vegetables, glass noodles, elderflower & chilli cucumber, salad greens, pineapple dressing
plain V 17.50 grilled halloumi V 22.50 satay king prawns N 26.50 tempura king prawns 28.50 crispy fillet of beef 27.50 spicy chicken satay N 23.50
Side Orders
-
Large Sharing Tomato Salad V
14.50red onion & parmesan cheese
-
Edamame & French Beans V
12.50chilli & garlic butter
-
Onion Rings V
6.50beer batter
-
Padrón Peppers V
14.50sea salt
-
Sautéed Spinach V
8.50 -
Buttered Broccoli V
6.50 -
Roasted Tomatoes V
6.50in almond pesto
-
Sautéed Potatoes V
7.00caramelised onion
-
Spicy Patatas Bravas V
8.50caramelised onion, chilli mayonnaise
-
French Fries · Homemade Chips · Sweet Potato Fries V
6.50

