Wine list
Wines by the glass, Champagne in every format, Spanish and international bottles and the private cellar.

B Available as part of the luxury bed pack
Wines by the Glass & Half Bottles — Whites
-
Albet i Noya · Penedés · Chardonnay · Xarel Lo
by the glass 6.50 half bottle 15.50
-
Vidilla · Rueda · Verdejo
by the glass 7.00 half bottle 19.00
-
Enate · Somontano · Chardonnay
by the glass 7.50 half bottle 18.00
-
Marqués de Riscal · Rueda · Sauvignon Blanc
by the glass 8.00 half bottle 21.00
-
Nora · Rias Biaxas · Albariño
by the glass 9.50 half bottle 24.00
Wines by the Glass & Half Bottles — Reds
-
Gota de Arena · Castilla y León · Tempranillo
by the glass 6.50 half bottle 15.50
-
La Cuesta · Rioja · Tempranillo
by the glass 7.50 half bottle 19.50
-
Figuero · Ribera del Duero · Tinto Fino
by the glass 12.00 half bottle 27.00
Wines by the Glass & Half Bottles — Rosés
-
Cuvée des Lices · Côtes de Provence · Grenache
by the glass 7.50 half bottle 19.50
-
Minuty · Côtes de Provence · Grenache
by the glass 11.50 half bottle 27.50
-
Ozu by Otazu · Navarra · Tempranillo
by the glass 7.00 half bottle 17.50
Champagne
-
Laurent Perrier Brut
Chardonnay · Pinot Noir · Pinot Meunier
110.00 by the Glass 18.50 1.5L Magnum 265.00 3L Jeroboam 725.00
-
Pol Roger Reserve Brut
Chardonnay · Pinot Noir · Pinot Meunier
135.00 1.5L Magnum 270.00
-
Pierre Gobillard Blanc de Blanc
Chardonnay (Petit Vigneron)
145.00 1.5L Magnum 315.00
-
Laurent Perrier Harmony Demi-Sec
145.00Chardonnay · Pinot Noir · Pinot Meunier (Served on Ice)
-
Laurent Perrier Millésimé
175.00Chardonnay · Pinot Noir
-
Ruinart Blanc de Blanc
185.00Chardonnay
-
Laurent Perrier Blanc de Blanc
195.00Chardonnay
-
Laurent Perrier Grand Siècle
485.00Chardonnay · Pinot Noir
-
Louis Roederer Cristal Vintage
650.00Chardonnay · Pinot Noir
-
Dom Perignon Vintage
Chardonnay · Pinot Noir
495.00 1.5L Magnum 1125.00
Rosé Champagne
-
Laurent Perrier Rosé Brut
Pinot Noir
185.00 1.5L Magnum 595.00 3L Jeroboam 1850.00
-
Ruinart Rosé
185.00Pinot Noir · Chardonnay
-
Laurent Perrier Alexandra Vintage Rosé
665.00Pinot Noir · Chardonnay
-
Dom Perignon Vintage Rosé
Pinot Noir · Chardonnay
695.00 1.5L Magnum 2250.00
Cava & Prosecco
-
Albet i Noya Brut Cava
Macabeu · Xarel Lo · Parellada
39.00 by the Glass 7.00
-
Raventos i Blanc, Sadurni d’ Anola Cava
48.50Macabeu · Xarel Lo · Parellada
-
Albet i Noya Les Granes Rosé Cava
55.00Garnacha
-
Maschio dei Cavalieri Prosecco
48.50Glera
Spanish Whites
-
Albet i Noya B
30.00Penedés · Chardonnay · Xarel Lo (Unoaked) — organic, crisp, dry & fresh
-
Jean Leon Petit Chardonnay
44.50Penedés · Chardonnay (Lightly Oaked) — a well balanced & elegant chardonnay
-
Enate Chardonnay 234 B
37.50Somontano · Chardonnay (Unoaked) — a delectably smooth chardonnay, with ripe fruits, hints of honey & a soft finish
-
Nekeas Cuvée Allier
48.50Navarra · Chardonnay (Oaked) — spain’s answer to mersault & montrachet
-
Botani Old Vines
45.00Sierras de Málaga · Moscatel — crisp & dry whilst pungently aromatic
-
Nora B
Rías Baixas · Albariño — perfect for seafood, lemony & fresh with earthy almonds
47.50 1.5L Magnum 97.50
-
Pago de Capellanes O Luar do Sil
48.50Valdeorras · Godello — fresh, mineral driven Godello with peach & white flowers
-
Avancia Old Vines
68.50Valdeorras · Godello (Lightly Oaked) — full bodied, delicate creamy layers, lingering floral finish
-
Carlos B
38.50Ribeiro · Treixadura — fresh & aromatic with near perfect balance
-
Vidilla B
Rueda · Verdejo — crisp, bright, intensely flavourful, this wine captures the essence of pure verdejo
34.50 1.5L Magnum 72.00
-
Marqués de Riscal B
40.00Rueda · Sauvignon Blanc (100% Organic) — fresh, clean & crisp somewhere between a typical rueda & new world sauvignon
-
Marqués de Riscal Finca Montico
Rueda · Verdejo on Lees (100% Organic) — a bright vibrant verdejo with subtle layers of body & lots of finesse
48.50 1.5L Magnum 105.00
-
Nisia
58.50Rueda · Verdejo (Lightly Oaked) — a spectacular white, made from old vines & aged on lees
International Whites
-
Clos Henri · New Zealand, Marlborough B
48.50Sauvignon Blanc — herbaceous aromas & flavours of ripe passion fruit with gooseberry undertones
-
Domaine Faiveley · Burgundy
58.00Chardonnay (Lightly Oaked) — a great quality entry level white burgundy by anybody’s standards
-
Domaine Gueguen · Burgundy, Chablis
Chardonnay (Unoaked) — elegantly structured with opulent, orchard fruit & hints of lanolin
58.50 1.5L Magnum 120.00
-
Domaine Bernard Defaix · Burgundy, Chablis P Cru
95.00Chardonnay (Lightly Oaked) — lively acidity, flinty with apple skin, peach & touches of toast
-
Domaine Pierre Desroches · Burgundy, Pouilly Fuisse
65.00Chardonnay (Oaked) — elegance & tension in equal measures with fresh notes of the sea
-
Domaine Faiveley · Burgundy, Mersault
175.00Chardonnay (Oaked) — gentle touches of honeysuckle & vanilla, rich but exquisitely mellow
-
Domaine Roux · Burgundy, Chassagne-Montrachet
175.00Chardonnay (Oaked) — broad shouldered & dashing with outstanding balance & finesse
-
Domaine Chavet · Sancerre
59.50Sauvignon Blanc — the typical traits of sancerre with a mellow blend of ripe fruits & minerality
-
Famille Hugel · Alsace
48.50Gewürztraminer — beautifully smooth & creamy with a powerful spicy floral aroma
-
Famille Hugel · Alsace
48.50Riesling — dry, crisp & youthful with various textures & shades of green
Rosés
-
Borsao Blush · Campo de Borja B
34.50Spain · Grenache — dry & crisp whilst bursting with flavour
-
Ozu by Otazu · Navarra B
34.50Spain · Tempranillo — a juicy rosé with lots of punchy flavour
-
Cresta Aguja Espumante · Empordá
34.50Spain · Tempranillo · Grenache — a lively, refreshing, fun & fruity sparkling rosé
-
Marqués de Riscal XR · Álava B
45.50Spain · Grenache — ultra pale in colour, intense red berry fruit aromas, fresh & balanced
-
Cuvée des Lices · Côtes de Provence B
39.50France · Grenache — oozing with sophistication, well rounded & refreshing
-
Minuty · Côtes de Provence B
France · Grenache — pretty pale pink, with intense aromas of orange & peach
55.00 1.5L Magnum 115.00
-
Minuty Prestige, 3L Jeroboam · Côtes de Provence
305.00France · Grenache — seductive & precise on the nose with ripe cantaloupe melon
-
Minuty et Or, 6L Methuselah · Côtes de Provence
1125.00France · Grenache — the et oro selection process locks in & releases an abundance of flavour & quality
-
Miraval · Côtes de Provence
France · Grenache — beautifully pale pink, aromatic rose petals & dangerously refreshing
75.00 Magnum 1.5L 155.00
-
Whispering Angel · Côtes de Provence
France · Grenache — aromas of peaches & cream, delectably smooth & well rounded
80.00 1.5L Magnum 170.00
-
Domaines Ott · Côtes de Provence
France · Syrah · Granache — a pale pink with diamond like brilliance, elegant on the nose with a faultless palate
95.00 1.5L Magnum 215.00 3L Jeroboam 475.00
Spanish Reds
-
El Miron
44.50Ribera del Duero · Tinto Fino · Albillo · Merlot — a top example of how the trademark ribera characteristics are conveyed in a young wine
-
Figuero Crianza
52.50Ribera del Duero · Tinto Fino · Cabernet — an excellent quality signature ribera with great presence, charm & character
-
Díaz Bayo 20 Meses
52.50Ribera del Duero · Tinto Fino — full bodied with expertly balanced complexity, an exceptional red from ribera
-
Pago de Los Capellanes Reserva
95.00Ribera del Duero · Tinto Fino — powerful with a fruity nose of cassis & cherries, a hint of liquorice & a smooth finish
-
Pago de Carraovejas
105.00Ribera del Duero · Tinto Fino · Cabernet Sauvignon · Merlot — a remarkable homage to spain’s most highly regarded region, a top contender on the list
-
Pago de Los Capellanes Nogal
125.00Ribera del Duero · Tinto Fino — a beautiful, velvety, powerful red wine from some of the best terroir in ribera
-
Ultreia
34.00Bierzo · Mencia — an elegant blend of bold characteristics including animal notes & mature dark fruit
-
Almirez
48.50Toro · Tinta del Toro — full bodied with warm tobacco, dates & well proportioned tannins
-
Gota de Arena
30.00Castilla y León · Tempranillo — smooth red fruits of the forest, medium body
-
Tanuki Bob
48.50Mallorca · Manto Negro · Syrah (a Light Red Wine) — beautiful, elegant, different and perfect served slightly chilled
-
La Cuesta Crianza
38.50Rioja · Tempranillo · Graciano — a typical crianza from rioja; berry scented, barrel aged with slightly marked acidity
-
Murua V.S.
Rioja · Tempranillo · Graciano — select grapes from old vines & a meticulous ageing process make for a perfect balance
47.50 Magnum 1.5L 98.00
-
Marques de Riscal XR Reserva
75.00Rioja · Tempranillo — an intense & modern blend of the finest riscal barrels
-
Martínez Lacuesta Gran Reserva
75.00Rioja · Tempranillo — the evolution of age old tradition
-
Roda I Reserva
Rioja · Tempranillo · Graciano — rioja’s most prestigious vineyard with wines that surpass both the price & reputation
90.00 1.5L Magnum 210.00
-
Cal Pla
44.50Priorato · Garnacha · Cariñena — a typically bold priorato but with uncharacteristic simplicity & balance
-
Zarihs
36.50Campo de Borja · Syrah — in a class of its own from the first scent on the nose to the last drop
-
Tres Picos
44.00Campo de Borja · Garnacha — a rich, intense and smooth red wine from the home of spanish grenache
-
Juan Gil
46.00Jumilla · Monastrell — a truly exceptional example of the amazing jumilla & a perfect opportunity to go local
International Reds
-
Saint Clair · New Zealand, Marlborough
49.50Pinot Noir (a Light Red Wine) — new world style with smooth tanins, dark fruit & cherry
-
Monteviejo Petit Fleur · Argentina, Mendoza
49.50Malbec — black cherry & plum, mellow spices & hints of tobacco
-
Domaine Faiveley · Burgundy
58.00Pinot Noir (a Light Red Wine) — a juicy, fresh & extremely drinkable entry level red burgundy
-
David Duband · Burgundy, Côte de Nuits-Villages
95.00Pinot Noir (a Light Red Wine) — ruby red in colour with a nose of raspberry perfume
-
Château Creusot · Burgundy, Les Aigrots 1er Cru
155.00Pinot Noir (a Light Red Wine) — smoky anise on the nose with a deep palate of dark fruit & spices
-
Château Paloumey · Bordeux, Haut Médoc Cru Bourgeois
75.00Cabernet Sauvignon · Merlot — round, ripe, black cherries, hints of singed vanilla & green pepper
-
Château Baleau · Bordeux, Saint Emilion Grand Cru
95.00Merlot · Cabernet Sauvignon — dry but still fully rounded with red fruit compote & mineral hints
-
Domaine Vieux Télégraphe · Côtes Du Rhône, Châteauneuf-Du-Pape
95.00Grenache · Syrah — a powerful coupage which lends flavours of dark fruits, roasted coffee & cinnamon
-
Corte Giara · Véneto · Valpolicella Ripasso
48.50Corvina · Rondinella — mature dark fruit with hints of eucalyptus, juicy & refined in the mouth
-
Enrico Serafino Monclivio · Barolo
125.00Nebbiolo — on the nose, intense & complex, in the mouth smooth innocent & delicious
Port & Dessert Wines
-
Tawny Port
by the glass 5.50 bottle 34.00
-
Ruby Port
by the glass 5.50 bottle 34.00
-
LBV Port
by the glass 10.75 bottle 48.00
-
Vintage Port
by the glass 16.50 bottle 98.00
-
Jorge Ordoñez Moscatel II
by the glass 10.00 bottle 55.00
-
Pedro Ximénez
by the glass 10.00 bottle 55.00
-
Valveran Ice Cider
by the glass 10.00 bottle 55.00
The Private Cellar — Spanish Reds
-
Artadi El Carretil, Single Plot
375.00Rioja Alavesa · 2020
-
Bodegas Muga, Prado Enea Gran Reserva
155.00Rioja Alta · 2014
-
Bodegas Muga, Torre Muga
165.00Rioja Alta · 2019
-
Bodegas Roda, Roda I
155.00Rioja Alta · 2012
-
Alvaro Palacios, Finca Dofi
195.00Priorat · 2020
-
Clos Erasmus
315.00Priorat · 2017
-
Alion
185.00Ribera del Duero · 2018
-
Dominio de Pingus, Flor de Pingus
345.00Ribera del Duero · 2020
-
Viña Sastre, Pesus
375.00Ribera del Duero · 2015
-
Vega-Sicilia Unico
785.00Ribera del Duero · 2013
The Private Cellar — French Whites
-
Domaine François Mikulski 1er Cru
295.00Mersault · Charmes · Burgundy · 2020
-
Domaine François Mikulski 1er Cru
345.00Mersault · Les Genevrières · Burgundy · 2022
The Private Cellar — French Reds
-
Domaine Trapet Pères & Fils 1er Cru
475.00Gevrey-Chambertin · Petite Chapelle · Burgundy · 2019
-
Domaine Trapet Pères & Fils Grand Cru
975.00Latricieres-Chambertin · Burgundy · 2021
-
Château Pavie Collection Aliénor Grand Cru Classé
675.00Saint Émillion · Bordeaux · 2017
-
Château Mouton Rothschild 1er Cru
1195.00Pauillac · Bordeaux · 2018
The Private Cellar — Italian Reds
-
Tedeschi Marne 180 Amarone
125.00Valpolicella · 2021
-
Tenuta San Guido, Sassicaia
425.00Super Tuscan · 2018
The Private Cellar — American Whites
-
Paul Hobbs, Russian River Valley
185.00Sonoma County · California · 2021
With reference to all wines from the private cellar collection, final discretion regarding faults & replacements will rest with the senior front of house team.

